Parish Calendar Listing

This provides a detailed list of parish facility reservations for the coming months. Click the tab for the desired month. This listing is updated weekly. Please note: the parish calendar may be further updated at any time.

List last updated: November 9, 2018

November
2018

ThursdayNovember15

  • Knights of Columbus - Upper Room    Time: 6:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 11    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • St Vincent De Paul Min - Rm 7    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Boy Scouts 507 Committee - Rm 12    Time: 7:30 PM-9:00 PM

FridayNovember16

  • Women's Cafe - Upper Room    Time: 9:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • Mens Club Card Night - Parish Center    Time: 6:30 PM-10:30 PM

SaturdayNovember17

  • Big Day of Service - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
  • Big Day of Service - Rms 2-5    Time: 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Adult Continuing Educ - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
  • Bishop's Visit - Staff - Upper Room    Time: 12:00 PM-2:00 PM
  • Journey On (setup) - Upper Room    Time: 2:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Children's Liturgy Practice - Church & Narthex    Time: 4:00 PM-5:00 PM

SundayNovember18

  • Hospitality - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 7:30 AM-1:30 PM
  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Bishop's Visit - Pastoral Council - Upper Room    Time: 1:15 PM-2:30 PM
  • Bishop's Visit - Mens Club - Upper Room    Time: 2:30 PM-3:30 PM
  • Bishop's Visit - Knights of Columbus - Upper Room    Time: 3:30 PM-4:30 PM
  • All Saints Catholic Academy - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
  • Journey On - Upper Room    Time: 6:00 PM-9:00 PM

MondayNovember19

  • Sunshine Ministry - Upper Room    Time: 10:00 AM-11:30 AM

TuesdayNovember20

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Cub Scouts Den 7 - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayNovember21

  • Daybreak Committee - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

ThursdayNovember22

  • Mass - Church    Time: 9:00 AM-10:00 AM
  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM

FridayNovember23

  • Music Ministry - Church    Time: 11:00 AM-5:00 PM

SaturdayNovember24

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundayNovember25

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • All Saints Catholic Academy - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
  • At Home Retreats - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

MondayNovember26

  • Sunshine Ministry - Upper Room    Time: 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayNovember27

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayNovember28

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • RE Sacrament of Reconciliation - Church    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM
  • RE Sacrament of Reconciliation - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Boy Scouts 507 PLC - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

ThursdayNovember29

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 7    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Knights of Columbus - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

FridayNovember30

  • Healing Mass - Church    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM

December
2018

SaturdayDecember1

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Lessons and Carols - practice    Time: 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
  • Lessons & Carols - Chur, Upper    Time: 6:00 PM-10:00 PM

SundayDecember2

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Chosen - All    Time: 10:00 AM-12:15 PM
  • Lessons & Carols - Church, Upper Room    Time: 2:30 PM-8:00 PM

MondayDecember3

  • Sunshine Ministry - Upper Room    Time: 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayDecember4

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Pastoral Council - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Cub Scouts Den 7 - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • New Beginnings - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayDecember5

  • Morning Enrichment - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • September Club - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 12:00 PM-3:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Sewing Circle - Rms 4-5    Time: 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM

ThursdayDecember6

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Alzheimers Support Group - Rm 11    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Commissioners - Rm 17    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Rm 7    Time: 8:00 PM-9:00 PM

FridayDecember7

  • Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament - Chapel    Time: 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 3:30 PM-7:00 PM
  • Deaf Ministry - Upper Room    Time: 4:00 PM-10:00 PM

SaturdayDecember8

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Star of Bethlehem - Foyer    Time: 4:30 PM-6:30 PM

SundayDecember9

  • Hospitality - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 7:30 AM-1:30 PM
  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Taize Prayer - Church    Time: 3:00 PM-8:00 PM

MondayDecember10

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Operation Wrap - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 5:45 PM-7:00 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayDecember11

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Operation Wrap - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 5:45 PM-7:00 PM
  • Charitable Contributions - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Cub Scouts Den 7 - Rm 11    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayDecember12

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Operation Wrap - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 5:45 PM-7:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Baptism Preparation - Rm 17    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Evening Enrichment - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Finance Committee - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 7:30 PM-9:00 PM

ThursdayDecember13

  • Catholic Womens Cafe    Time: 8:15 AM-12:00 PM
  • Mass of Remembrance - Church    Time: 1:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Mass of Remembrance - Narthex    Time: 1:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Mass of Remembrance - Upper Room    Time: 1:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-7:30 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 7    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM

FridayDecember14

  • Wedding Rehearsal - Church    Time: 4:30 PM-5:30 PM

SaturdayDecember15

  • Giving Tree - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 7:30 AM-1:00 PM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Weddings - Church, Upper Room    Time: 1:00 PM-4:00 PM

SundayDecember16

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Chosen - All    Time: 10:00 AM-12:15 PM
  • Advent Reconciliation Service - Church    Time: 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
  • All Saints Catholic Academy - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 5:00 PM-7:00 PM
  • Eagle Ceremony - Upper Room    Time: 6:00 PM-8:30 PM

MondayDecember17

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayDecember18

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Mens Club - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-10:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayDecember19

  • Cookies & Carols (setup) - Parish Center    Time: 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
  • Cookies and Carols - Church    Time: 3:00 PM-6:00 PM
  • Cookies and Carols - Parish Center    Time: 3:00 PM-7:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bereavement Ministry - Rm 17    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Daybreak Committee - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM

ThursdayDecember20

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • St Vincent De Paul Min - Rm 7    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Boy Scouts 507 Committee - Rm 12    Time: 7:30 PM-9:00 PM

FridayDecember21

  • Simbang Gabi - Church    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM
  • Simbang Gabi - Upper Room    Time: 6:30 PM-10:00 PM

SaturdayDecember22

  • Christmas Eve rehearsal - Church & Narthex    Time: 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Mass (Setup) - Parish Center    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM

SundayDecember23

  • Mass (Setup) - Parish Center    Time: 12:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • Art & Environment Ministry - Church    Time: 1:30 PM-8:00 PM

MondayDecember24

  • Mass - Parish Center    Time: 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
  • Mass - Church    Time: 3:00 PM-4:30 PM
  • Mass (Children's Liturgy) - Church    Time: 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
  • Carols and Christmas Music - Church    Time: 10:00 PM-10:30 PM
  • Mass - Church    Time: 10:30 PM-11:59 PM

TuesdayDecember25

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Mass - Church    Time: 10:00 AM-11:15 AM

WednesdayDecember26

  • Music Ministry-Opus - Parish Center    Time: 9:00 AM-5:00 PM
  • Music Ministry-Opus - Rms 2-5    Time: 9:00 AM-5:00 PM

ThursdayDecember27

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 7    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Knights of Columbus - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

FridayDecember28

  • Wedding Rehearsal - Church    Time: 5:00 PM-6:00 PM

SaturdayDecember29

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Weddings - Chur, Upper    Time: 1:00 PM-4:00 PM

SundayDecember30

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM

MondayDecember31

  • Weddings - Church, Upper Room    Time: 4:00 PM-7:00 PM

January
2019

TuesdayJanuary1

  • Mass - Church    Time: 9:00 AM-10:00 AM

WednesdayJanuary2

  • September Club - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 12:00 PM-3:00 PM
  • Sewing Circle - Rms 4-5    Time: 6:00 PM-9:00 PM

ThursdayJanuary3

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Alzheimers Support Group - Rm 11    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Commissioners - Rm 17    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

FridayJanuary4

  • Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament - Chapel    Time: 9:00 AM-12:00 PM

SaturdayJanuary5

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundayJanuary6

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM

MondayJanuary7

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayJanuary8

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Pastoral Council - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Charitable Contributions - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayJanuary9

  • Morning Enrichment - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Baptism Preparation - Rm 17    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Finance Committee - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 7:30 PM-9:00 PM

ThursdayJanuary10

  • Christian Education Commission - Rm 7    Time: 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-7:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Rm 7    Time: 8:00 PM-9:00 PM

FridayJanuary11

  • Saturday Morning Live (setup) - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM

SaturdayJanuary12

  • Saturday Morning Live - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 8:00 AM-9:30 AM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundayJanuary13

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Chosen - All    Time: 10:00 AM-12:15 PM
  • Alpha Training - Upper Room    Time: 6:30 PM-7:30 PM

MondayJanuary14

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayJanuary15

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Mens Club - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-10:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayJanuary16

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bereavement Ministry - Rm 17    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Daybreak Committee - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Military Ministry - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM

ThursdayJanuary17

  • Naperville Music Teachers Assn. - Upper Room    Time: 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • St Vincent De Paul Min - Rm 7    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Boy Scouts 507 Committee - Rm 8    Time: 7:30 PM-9:00 PM

FridayJanuary18

  • Appreciation Dinner (setup) - Rm 2    Time: 5:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Appreciation Dinner (setup) - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 5:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Appreciation Dinner (setup) - Rms 4-5    Time: 5:00 PM-11:59 PM

SaturdayJanuary19

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Pinewood Derby (storage) - Rm 3    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Appreciation Dinner - Rm 2    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Appreciation Dinner - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Appreciation Dinner - Rms 4-5    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM

SundayJanuary20

  • Hospitality - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 7:30 AM-1:30 PM
  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Pinewood Derby - Parish Center    Time: 1:30 PM-7:00 PM
  • Parish Mission - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Parish Mission - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Parish Mission - All    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

MondayJanuary21

  • Parish Mission - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Parish Mission - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Parish Mission - All    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

TuesdayJanuary22

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Parish Mission - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Parish Mission - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Parish Mission - All    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayJanuary23

  • Boy Scouts 507 PLC - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

ThursdayJanuary24

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Knights of Columbus - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Christian Service Commission - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

FridayJanuary25

  • Catholic Womens Cafe    Time: 8:15 AM-12:00 PM
  • Healing Mass - Church    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM

SaturdayJanuary26

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundayJanuary27

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Youth Ministry - Church    Time: 2:00 PM-5:00 PM

MondayJanuary28

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayJanuary29

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayJanuary30

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM

ThursdayJanuary31

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

February
2019

FridayFebruary1

  • Sacramental Retreat (setup) - Upper Room    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament - Chapel    Time: 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
  • Mens Club Bingo - Parish Center, Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-10:00 PM

SaturdayFebruary2

  • Sacramental Retreat (setup) - Upper Room    Time: 12:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundayFebruary3

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Sacramental Retreat - Upper Room    Time: 9:00 AM-4:00 PM
  • Boy Scouts Court of Honor - Parish Center    Time: 1:00 PM-5:00 PM
  • Alpha - Upper Room    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM

MondayFebruary4

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Contemplation Group - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayFebruary5

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Pastoral Council - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayFebruary6

  • September Club - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 12:00 PM-3:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Sewing Circle - Rms 4-5    Time: 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM

ThursdayFebruary7

  • Christian Education Commission - Rm 7    Time: 10:30 AM-12:00 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Alzheimers Support Group - Rm 11    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Commissioners - Rm 17    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Rm 7    Time: 8:00 PM-9:00 PM

FridayFebruary8

  • Saturday Morning Live (setup) - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Mens Club Card Night - Parish Center, Kitchen    Time: 5:00 PM-10:00 PM

SaturdayFebruary9

  • Leadership Community - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-3:00 PM
  • Saturday Morning Live - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 8:00 AM-9:30 AM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundayFebruary10

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Chosen - All    Time: 10:00 AM-12:15 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Parish Center    Time: 2:00 PM-7:00 PM
  • Alpha - Upper Room    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM

MondayFebruary11

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayFebruary12

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Charitable Contributions - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayFebruary13

  • Morning Enrichment - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Baptism Preparation - Rm 17    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Finance Committee - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 7:30 PM-9:00 PM

ThursdayFebruary14

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-7:30 PM
  • Christian Worship Commission - Rm 7    Time: 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

SaturdayFebruary16

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Knights of Columbus - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 1:00 PM-10:00 PM

SundayFebruary17

  • Hospitality - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 7:30 AM-1:30 PM
  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Alpha - Upper Room    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM

MondayFebruary18

  • Contemplation Group - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

TuesdayFebruary19

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Mens Club - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-10:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayFebruary20

  • Bereavement Ministry - Rm 11    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • RE Retreat Planning - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Daybreak Committee - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Military Ministry - Rm 17    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Crohn's & Colitis Foundation - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

ThursdayFebruary21

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • St Vincent De Paul Min - Rm 7    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Boy Scouts 507 Committee - Rm 8    Time: 7:30 PM-9:00 PM

FridayFebruary22

  • 10th Grade Retreat (setup) - All    Time: 9:00 AM-6:30 PM
  • Healing Mass - Church    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM
  • 10th Grade Retreat - All    Time: 6:30 PM-11:00 PM

SaturdayFebruary23

  • 10th Grade Retreat - All    Time: 8:00 AM-3:00 PM
  • Catholic Womens Cafe - Upper Room    Time: 8:15 AM-11:00 AM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Children's Liturgy practice - Church    Time: 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Foyer    Time: 5:00 PM-6:30 PM

SundayFebruary24

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Foyer    Time: 8:00 AM-1:30 PM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Sacramental Retreat (backup date) - Upper Room    Time: 9:00 AM-4:00 PM
  • Music Ministry - Church, Parish Center    Time: 2:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Alpha - Upper Room    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM

MondayFebruary25

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayFebruary26

  • Voting - Parish Center    Time: 6:00 AM-8:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir - Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayFebruary27

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Boy Scouts 507 PLC - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Evening Enrichment - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM

ThursdayFebruary28

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Knights of Columbus - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir - Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

Export this list to calendar

Please email with questions or comments about this web site.

Privacy Statement

© 2018 Saint Margaret Mary Parish